Please note:

  1. Signature is required for all application forms.
  2. Please print and sign on the hard copy after clicking on the ‘Submit’ button.
  3. You may proceed to fax/ email/ mail the completed form to our office.

Alternatively, you may print a blank form and complete them manually here.

  • WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

      The Co-operative collects, uses and discloses your personal data for the following Necessary Purposes:

      (a) processing your membership or any form for any of the products and/or services offered by us;

      (b) carrying out membership or other information checks;

      (c) handling requests, enquiries, feedback and resolving complaints in the provision of products and/or services;

      (d) making or obtaining payments;

      (e) evaluating your credit and eligibility profile;

      (f) deciding whether to insure or continue to insure you for loan applications;

      (g) investigating and settling claims;

      (h) recovering any debts owed to us;

      (i) meeting or complying with Co-operative’s internal policies and procedures and any applicable rules, laws, regulations, codes of practice or guidelines, orders or requests issued by any court, legal or regulatory bodies (both national and international) (including but not limited to disclosures to regulatory bodies, conducting audit checks, surveillance and investigation);

      (j) generating financial, regulatory, management or other related reports and performance of analytics;

      (k) preventing, detecting and investigating crime, offences or breaches including fraud, money-laundering, counter-terrorist financing and bribery;

      (l) legal purposes (including but not limited to enforcing our legal rights, drafting and reviewing documents, obtaining legal advice and facilitating dispute resolution);

      (m) maintaining the security of the Co-operative premises (including but not limited to the use of security cameras); and

      (n) purposes which are reasonably related to the aforesaid.


  • Please provide details - to be written in print
  • CONSENT TO PROCEED

      a) I declare and confirm that the personal data that I have provided on this form is accurate and complete.

      b) I consent to the collection, use and disclosure of the data for the purpose of complying with my Personal Data Access Request.

      c) I enclose my proof of identity.

      d) I understand that Police Co-op may impose a fee to process my Data Access Request and will provide an estimate of the fee for my consideration. If I do not agree to the payment of the fee, Police Co-op will not be able to process my Data Access Request.

      e) I further understand that Police Co-op reserves the right to restrict access to certain personal data or decline to fulfill my Data Access Request as may be permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.