The data protection provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act have taken effect from 2 July 2014.

We would like to take this opportunity to share with you our Privacy Statement which outlines how we manage your personal data including:

  1. the purposes for which your personal data may have been or may be collected, used and/or disclosed; and
  2. the rights and protections to which you are entitled to with respect to the use of your personal data.

The Privacy Statement forms part of the standard terms and conditions governing your relationship with us and should be read in conjunction with any other terms and conditions that you have signed with us.

If you would like to withdraw your consent for our collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal data, please download the Personal Data Consent Withdrawal Form and submit by mail to:

The Data Protection Officer
The Singapore Police Co-operative Society Ltd
250 Sims Avenue #04-01
SPCS Building
Singapore 387513

or by email to dpo@policecoop.org.sg.

If you withdraw your consent to any or all purposes and depending on the nature of your request, the Co-operative may not be in a position to continue to provide our products or services to you.

If you have any questions on this notice, please email dpo@policecoop.org.sg.

Download the latest version of Privacy Statement here.
Download the Personal Data Consent Withdrawal Form here.
Download the Personal Data Change Request Form here.
Download the Personal Data Access Request Form here.
Download the Data Protection Complaint Form here.